Illegal Tire Dump Site

Saturday 25 May 2013 01:42:00 PM

Location: Avenue 72 cross street would be 86 Expressway

Categorie: Illegal Dumping Site


I came across an illegal tire dump site on Avenue 72, cross street would be the 86 Expressway. Just Turn right (East) on Avenue 72 from the 86 Expressway and it's just 150 feet. It is not visible from the 86 Expressway. I foresee a fire this summer due to all the tires mounted on top of each other which can cause many illnesses and asthma attacks to neighboring individuals as well as children. Respectfully submitted by: Vilma Ruiz Pacrem 760-972-6599 Cell


Copyright © 2008 - 2024 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc