Trash Along I-10 Cottonwood / JTNP Exit

Tuesday 17 January 2017 03:32:55 PM

Location: Christopher Columbus Transcontinental Hwy, Indio, CA 92201, USA

Categorie: Illegal Dumping

Description:

Tires, bottles, and other trash on either side of I-10 at the Joshua Tree NP exit

Problem Solver Comment:
Received photos 03/17/17. On 03/17/17 submitted report to CalTrans using their maintenance request form http://www.dot.ca.gov/hq/maint/msrsubmit/ CalTrans confirmed 04/03/17 that the area has been cleaned within their boundaries.

Images

https://www.ivan-coachella.org/images/reports/LfrhgW1489764543.jpg https://www.ivan-coachella.org/images/reports/vWn6cx1489764571.jpg https://www.ivan-coachella.org/images/reports/Oy19XD1489764583.jpg

Copyright © 2008 - 2020 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc