Illegal dumping of tires in Indio

Wednesday 1 March 2017 12:03:50 PM

Location: 36779-36925 Dune Palms Rd, Indio, CA 92203, USA

Categorie: Illegal Dumping

Description:

Illegal dumping of tires in Indio: Dirt road West of Corner of Ave 37 and Dune Palms Road. Dirt Road 40+ tires.

Problem Solver Comment:
This report has been forwarded to Urban Conservation Corps on 03/03/17. UPD: UCC completed the tire clean-up, as reported 03/15/17, three photos from the clean-up are attached.

Images

https://www.ivan-coachella.org/images/reports/NDPZNb1488398481.jpg https://www.ivan-coachella.org/images/reports/fr2QAE1489687485.jpg https://www.ivan-coachella.org/images/reports/RH265v1489687554.jpg https://www.ivan-coachella.org/images/reports/AmXVtc1489687558.jpg

Copyright © 2008 - 2020 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc