Trash and Debris at I-10 Exit 173

Tuesday 28 March 2017 04:39:36 AM

Location: I-10 Exit 173

Categorie: Illegal Dumping

Description:

The photos were taken a bit far but if you zoom in you will be able to see the trash and tires in between the bushes. Trash and debris is on all four quadrants of exit 173.

Problem Solver Comment:
Photos were taken 03/24/17 around noon. Maintenance Service Request has been submitted to Caltrans 03/29/17. On 04/03/17 Caltrans staff informed me that the area is subject Adopt-A-Highway program.

Images

https://www.ivan-coachella.org/images/reports/sUC9qD1490744367.jpg https://www.ivan-coachella.org/images/reports/TwsCyd1490744371.jpg https://www.ivan-coachella.org/images/reports/Sj0GDU1490744371.jpg https://www.ivan-coachella.org/images/reports/bvXN541490802745.jpg

Copyright © 2008 - 2020 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc