suspected illegal dumping and make-shift shelters; well hidden

Monday 3 April 2017 11:37:59 AM

Location: 43rd Ave, Indio, CA 92201, USA

Categorie:

Description:

various types of debris ie. cement, refuse includes tires, etc. cannot determine who owns property as there are multiple businesses that are along this area of Jackson St. that seem to utilize the property in some fashion ie. Amerigas, Griffiths Fence, Cars, J& L , JC Automotive Repair, etc. as there may be some unaccounted for-it is difficult to understand where one leaves off and another begins

Problem Solver Comment:
This report has been forwarded to City of Indio environmental staff on 04/03/17.

Video

Copyright © 2008 - 2020 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc