Illegal dumping on tribal land

Sunday 14 January 2018 06:00:00 AM

Location: 64225 CA-111, Mecca, CA 92254, USA

Categorie: Illegal Dumping

Description:

This is the second incident of treated biosoilds dumped on tribal land. We are working with Epa and BIA to properly dispose of the pile. The first incident happened over Christmas

Images

https://www.ivan-coachella.org/images/reports/zE5RkO1516128391.jpeg https://www.ivan-coachella.org/images/reports/wm7Vt1516128405.jpeg

Copyright © 2008 - 2018 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc