Illegal Dumping

Wednesday 20 November 2019 07:26:36 AM

Location: 87871 Avenue 52, Coachella, CA 92236, USA

Categorie: Illegal Dumping

Description:

Large amount of illegal dumping occurring on this property and according to complainant, they have been dumping on here for years and the owner had abandoned the property. The site is an environmental hazard as well as a fire hazard that would emit a large amount of toxic smoke if it burned.

Problem Solver Comment:
This report was first referred to City of Coachella, but staff verified that this location is not within city limits. The report was submitted to Riverside County Dep't of Env'l Health on 11/25/19.

Images

https://www.ivan-coachella.org/images/reports/TgXJzf1574278665.jpg https://www.ivan-coachella.org/images/reports/oAKJL1574278664.jpg https://www.ivan-coachella.org/images/reports/1irsOX1574278665.jpg https://www.ivan-coachella.org/images/reports/5igra1574278665.jpg

Copyright © 2008 - 2019 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc