Unsanitary eating conditions

Monday 15 June 2020 06:01:47 AM

Location: 199 Cam Arroyo N, Palm Desert, CA 92260, USA

Categorie: Vandalism

Description:

Chemicals sprayed around lunch area. <\br>Problem Solver Comment: Insufficient information for action. The location marker appears to be at the Monterey Country Club, if the complaint is about an outdoor eating area at the Monterey Country Club and the landscaping team spraying chemicals while someone is eating, please contact the club's management to submit the complaint. If the location marker is incorrect, please revise the complaint and supply the correct address with additional details: what type of lunch area, what time were the chemicals sprayed, was anyone out using the lunch area, what equipment was used to apply the pesticides.

Images

https://www.ivan-coachella.org/images/reports/bwocch1592244590.jpeg

Copyright © 2008 - 2020 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc