List of Reports

Displaying 131-140 of 182 results.

Drainage/Waste Water backflow at St. Anthony


Friday, March 30, 2012, 12:55 PM

Description:

On March 30, 2012, waste water started backflowing from unit #97 in the afternoon, continuously spilling water up until Sunday, being Saturday the day that was most visible. No reparation was made until Sunday, when the water service was cut without previous notice to us. Now water is not that visib ...

Read more

2012-03-09 - Water waste at 5th & Palm in Coachella, at the "Kidney Center" Construction Site


Friday, March 9, 2012, 12:51 PM

Description:

For at least an hour, a continuous and generous amount of water was being wasted at a construction site in Coachella. It is unknown for how long was this happening. A call to the construction site's number to complaint about dust was responded with "the water is not going to the sewer". Around 5 min ...

Read more

Power Outage Mecca, CA.


Tuesday, December 27, 2011, 01:09 PM

Description:

Power outage in Mecca, CA. Not sure to the geographic area of the blackout, however in calling others in various points, it appears to have affected the entire area of Mecca. ...

Read more

Septic Tank Overflow on unit #24 in Hernandez (Los Gatos) Mobile Home Park


Friday, December 9, 2011, 01:25 PM

Description:

The septic tank in unit #24 has been releasing water for at least 10 days now. Owners have been notified of the issue, and have not responded to it. Recurrent problem in the park ...

Read more

Trash dumped and abandoned


Wednesday, December 7, 2011, 02:21 AM

Description:

Trash dumped side of road south bound 111 and 4th st. Mecca, ca. Household and garden items. Oil quart container and misc debris. ...

Read more

Fire at Western Environmental Inc.*verified with Cal Fire Station #40 *


Monday, December 5, 2011, 05:32 AM

Description:

At 5:32am, on December 5th, the Fire department responded to a fire reported in WEI. Information exists that points that this was not an isolated incident, and that at least another fire broke up in WEI before this. Information from Incident #111893 (Number assigned by CalFire to the incident) was v ...

Read more

Activity at Western Environmental - Soil was being moved around.


Saturday, November 19, 2011, 12:30 PM

Description:

After my personal Air Quality Monitor (a person with Asthma) sensed something was wrong with the air, I drove by WEI and found out they were moving soil all around. You can't enter or get close to the facility but at the corner of 62nd & Gene Welmas Dr, I stopped and you could feel something in your ...

Read more

Early morning fire at green recycle center in Thermal contained


Monday, October 31, 2011, 11:52 AM

Description:

A fire that broke out early Monday morning at a green waste recycling center in Thermal has been contained, according to Riverside County Fire Department reports. The fire started at 12:25 a.m. at California Bio-Mass, Inc., located in the 81000 Block of Avenue 62. The forward spread of the approxima ...

Read more

Pesticide Stash


Friday, October 14, 2011, 12:14 PM

Description:

Open containers of pesticides behind Los Gatos mobile home park. In an area that is not secure. Children could easily wander back here from the mobile home park. ...

Read more

Dust on Construction area on Ave 66th


Saturday, October 1, 2011, 05:41 PM

Description:

Over ave 66th, right after the Library/Sheriff's office, the construction/rehabilitation of the street is generating dust on the afternoon, around 5:30~6:00. Pictures are from Sept. 29 & Today 10-01. Problem starts in the afternoon. Dust visible right in front of Library, and clinic. Recurrent Probl ...

Read more

Copyright © 2008 - 2021 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc