List of Reports

Displaying 121-130 of 182 results.

Rancho Garcia Mobile Home Park Compost Nuisance


Wednesday, July 18, 2012, 01:27 PM

Description:

Neighboring Nursery composting causing odor nuisance; flies, odor stench. The odors and flies are an ongoing problem. ...

Read more

Water Spillage at Coachella, behind Wells Fargo (at CET)


Monday, July 9, 2012, 04:40 AM

Description:

Around 4:30am, during my trip to Palm Desert, I saw a big water spillage on the facilities behind Wells Fargo. Apparently, one of the sprinkler's head is broken and water is flowing unrestricted. Facility belongs to CET as far as I know, but due to the time, nobody was available to take the call. # ...

Read more

Terrible Odors in Southeastern La Quinta


Thursday, June 28, 2012, 01:39 PM

Description:

To: Riverside County ODORS NUISANCE REPORT Thursday June 28, 2012 7:15pm Fire Barrel Drive La Quinta, CA 92253 And at the Trilogy Club House Opened the garage to get the car to go up to the club house to check our mail box. The smell hit us immediately. It is daunting! Got in the AC in the car ...

Read more

Horrible Odors of ROTTING GARBAGE, SOUR MILK, HORSE MANURE


Wednesday, June 27, 2012, 01:05 PM

Description:

ROTTING GARBAGE, SOUR MILK, HORSE MANURE We are reporting the nuisance odors to you as a matter of record and concurring with reports we are hearing from neighbors as well. We are experiencing the composting rotting garbage, manure smells on Monday, Tuesday and now today Wednesday with levels of o ...

Read more

Grease odors 62nd and Jackson neighborhood


Sunday, June 24, 2012, 01:20 AM

Description:

Reported to AQMD today: 6/24/12 7:45 am smells like grease from 10 diners emanating from California BioMass 62nd and Jackson ...

Read more

Buring Plastic


Thursday, June 14, 2012, 05:30 AM

Description:

Contractors harvesting the grape vines in Mecca are burning plastic and cardboard near farm workers picking grape (about 15-20 ft). I have seen this occur every morning for the last 2-3 weeks from 5am-6:30am. Location is off Johnson St. & Ave 64th. Property is Richard Bagdasarian, Inc. ...

Read more

Terrible Odors!!!


Friday, May 18, 2012, 01:38 PM

Description:

Whenever you drive by Ave. 62 and Jackson St. you are hit by a horrible smell coming from the composting plant on this site. It is especially rancid smelling in the summer and many times we see fires smoldering in the mounds of compost. Disgusting! ...

Read more

Standing water lawson dump


Monday, May 14, 2012, 07:17 PM

Description:

Standing water, large quantity, concern if leachate and concern mosquito infestation. ...

Read more

Stench


Monday, April 16, 2012, 11:11 AM

Description:

Driving between Jackson and Van Buren on Ave. 62, the stench is unbearable. The stench is rancid and permeates your car, even if the windows are closed. ...

Read more

2012-04-09 - Water leak/waste at Duroville


Tuesday, April 10, 2012, 01:16 AM

Description:

68800 Pierce Street Thermal, ca 92274 Video taken yesterday. Confirmed today that the problem continues. Unable to determine for how long it has been like that. Close to the fenced site you can see asmall pond of water that had its origin on the leak. West Nile Virus just had its first confirmed cas ...

Read more

Copyright © 2008 - 2021 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc